High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    27721
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Mass Air Flow Sensor

    Product number: 0 280 218 335
    ART: 0 280 218 335 / EAN: 4047023097668

    BOSCH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 178,97
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4028977651052
    Productnumber 7.22701.08.0
    Brand PIERBURG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,25

    EAN code 4028977571480
    Productnumber 7.22701.05.0
    Brand PIERBURG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 100,95

    EAN code 5012759523575
    Productnumber AF10287-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 127,41

    EAN code 5903364310745
    Productnumber 51-0135
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,44

    EAN code 4047023098412
    Productnumber 0 280 218 437
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 178,46

    EAN code 4048488028518
    Productnumber LM1107
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 42,39

    EAN code 4010326930062
    Productnumber 93006
    Brand NTK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,74

    EAN code 3276422537326
    Productnumber 253732
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,61

    EAN code 4048488061225
    Productnumber LM1196
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,96

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 31342362
    VOLVO 31342414
    VOLVO 8627296
    VOLVO 8670115
    VOLVO 8670398
    VOLVO 86703980
    VOLVO 94706400
    Usage numbers
    HFM-7-R5
    0 280 218 335
    0.280.218.335
    4
    04702E+12
    247
    247 - BOSCH LUCHTMASSAMETERS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5903364340919
    Productnumber 49-2834
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.30

    EAN code 4011558270506
    Productnumber HU 932/4 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.65

    EAN code 4082300086270
    Productnumber 4RV 008 188-171
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.63

    EAN code 4013872769643
    Productnumber 2289 000 280
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $379.71

    EAN code 8032747098622
    Productnumber 15-1809
    Brand METELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $41.24

    EAN code
    Productnumber 172433
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $71.95

    EAN code 4043605760166
    Productnumber 6915
    Brand MAPCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $34.74

    In stock

    EAN code 4027816168096
    Productnumber 16809
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $45.22

    In stock

    EAN code 5414465844515
    Productnumber K015669XS
    Brand GATES
    Price incl. vat.
    $50.08

    EAN code 5705541402584
    Productnumber F 032 112 416
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    $123.79

    Mass Air Flow Sensor

    The Mass Air Flow Sensor (0 280 218 335) measures the exact air intake for precise fuel injection control. Replacing it with a Porza-quality unit restores smooth performance, efficiency, and emissions stability.

    Bosch – Quality and Innovation in Car Parts

    Bosch is a globally recognized leader in automotive technology and car parts. Founded in Germany in 1886, the brand has built a strong reputation for reliability, technical innovation, and premium-quality products for over a century. The Bosch Car Parts division offers an extensive range of components for both passenger cars and commercial vehicles, compatible with nearly all makes and models.

    The product range includes brake systems, spark plugs, batteries, wiper blades, filters, sensors, and electronic components. Bosch is also a market leader in engine management systems and vehicle electronics, including ABS, ESP, and fuel injection systems. Every part is manufactured to the highest OEM standards and undergoes rigorous quality control to ensure performance and safety.

    Venlo, Nederland

    412351345143

    DASFASDF

    FAQ

    A mass air flow (MAF) sensor is an electronic component that measures the amount and density of air entering the engine. Its function is to send this data to the engine control unit (ECU), which uses it to calculate the correct amount of fuel needed for optimal combustion, performance, and emissions.

    Key specifications include sensor type (hot wire or hot film), operating voltage (typically 12V), measurement range, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle’s ECU. The sensor must provide accurate readings under varying conditions and withstand temperatures typically ranging from -40°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary when the sensor becomes faulty, contaminated, or damaged. Common symptoms include rough idling, poor acceleration, increased fuel consumption, reduced engine power, or a check engine light. In some cases, cleaning the sensor may restore performance, but replacement is required if the issue persists.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the sensor matches your engine and ECU requirements, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality engine management components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1