High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    FC8BA
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Mounting, shock absorber

    Product number: 00218106
    ART: 00218106 / EAN: 5908229990513

    TEDGUM
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,64
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224942017
    Productnumber 194201
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 40,51

    EAN code 4013872812516
    Productnumber 315 463
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 71,00

    EAN code 5908229957745
    Productnumber 01101931
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,41

    EAN code 4013872812417
    Productnumber 315 374
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,37

    EAN code 4040074195383
    Productnumber 226 725 0015
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 54,58

    EAN code 5908229938812
    Productnumber 00517613
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,44

    EAN code 3322938369118
    Productnumber JGT1350S
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    € 47,53

    EAN code 4909500872369
    Productnumber 349149
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 60,81

    EAN code 4909500872345
    Productnumber 349148
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 60,50

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 51810129
    FIAT 51815192
    FIAT 51819223
    FIAT 51858711
    FIAT 51883458
    FIAT 51906053
    FIAT 51933605
    FIAT 51960190
    FIAT 51962036
    OPEL 4 36 713 , 436713
    OPEL 4 36 714 , 436714
    OPEL 4 36 717 , 436717
    OPEL 4 36 718 , 436718
    OPEL 4 36 719 , 436719
    OPEL 95 511 857 , 95511857
    OPEL 95 511 858 , 95511858
    OPEL 95 511 862 , 95511862
    OPEL 95 511 863 , 95511863
    OPEL 95511865
    Usage numbers
    00218106
    5
    90823E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 0742330201817
    Productnumber P550092
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $21.33

    EAN code 0742330183601
    Productnumber P550587
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.02

    EAN code 5902659710123
    Productnumber 82-0171
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.03

    EAN code 5903766343280
    Productnumber 11-0958
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.81

    EAN code 5294512101545
    Productnumber SP-961
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.34

    EAN code 8435050623848
    Productnumber 12636
    Brand FAE
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.77

    In stock

    EAN code 8013097080192
    Productnumber S 0422 N
    Brand SOFIMA
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.61

    EAN code 5050694029202
    Productnumber YBX7027
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $121.16

    EAN code 4026947062518
    Productnumber 6251
    Brand BGS
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.96

    EAN code 4028977682025
    Productnumber 50006125
    Brand KOLBENSCHMIDT
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.17

    Mounting, shock absorber

    The Mounting, shock absorber (00218106) secures the shock absorber and reduces vibration. Porza mountings improve ride comfort, durability, and handling precision.  



    FAQ

    A mounting for a shock absorber is a component that secures the shock absorber to the vehicle’s chassis or suspension system. Its function is to provide a stable connection, absorb vibrations, and ensure proper alignment of the shock absorber.

    Key specifications include mounting type, dimensions, material (typically rubber and metal), load capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must withstand vibration, mechanical stress, and environmental conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the mounting is worn, cracked, deformed, or causing noise. Common symptoms include knocking sounds, poor ride comfort, or reduced suspension performance.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1