High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    86F67
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Oil Filter

    Product number: W 940/21
    ART: W 940/21 / EAN: 4011558712709

    MANN-FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,87
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5904608005311
    Productnumber OP 531
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,69

    EAN code 4009026000076
    Productnumber OC 59
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,10

    EAN code 0742330041604
    Productnumber P550222
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,38

    EAN code 0742330032893
    Productnumber P550008
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,10

    EAN code 0742330039816
    Productnumber P557780
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,34

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 1354823
    FIAT 4119015
    FIAT 4121392
    FIAT 4506839
    FIAT 4523873
    FORD 5009 232 , 5009232
    FORD 5013 148 , 5013148
    FORD A 720 X 6714 CA , A720X6714CA
    OPEL 3448991
    OPEL 3448992
    OPEL 650362
    OPEL 650372
    OPEL VOF14
    VAUXHALL 7984655
    VAUXHALL VOF14
    GENERAL MOTORS 7984655
    GENERAL MOTORS 93156304
    GENERAL MOTORS 93156390
    GENERAL MOTORS 93156952
    GENERAL MOTORS 9975153
    BOMAG 05821206
    INGERSOLL-RAND 54416417
    Usage numbers
    W 940/21
    4
    01156E+12
    136
    136 - MANN OLIEFILTERS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074155004
    Productnumber 013 026 0005
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $84.38

    EAN code 3165141094411
    Productnumber 1 457 433 698
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.86

    EAN code 4057635082099
    Productnumber CR 227 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $73.85

    EAN code 5012759523728
    Productnumber AF10302-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $70.34

    EAN code 4014870404116
    Productnumber 818 0404 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.53

    EAN code 4059923100096
    Productnumber 3000 952 067
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $271.58

    EAN code 5703858904043
    Productnumber 5013021
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $28.19

    EAN code 8013097171098
    Productnumber S 3109 C
    Brand SOFIMA
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.18

    EAN code 4047024611894
    Productnumber 0 986 048 771
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $172.69

    EAN code 4009026971161
    Productnumber ACP 61 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $349.72

    Oil Filter

    The Oil Filter (W 940/21) keeps engine oil clean and protects internal components from wear. Replacing the filter regularly ensures reliable lubrication and long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1