High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    9388A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Belt

    Product number: 94674
    ART: 94674 / EAN: 8021787526400

    DAYCO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,99
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4010858039981
    Productnumber CT1149
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,77

    EAN code 7316572507636
    Productnumber VKMC 02181
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,03

    EAN code 7316572155417
    Productnumber VKMA 02181
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 93,02

    EAN code 4010858572433
    Productnumber CT1149WP1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 167,98

    EAN code 4010858572426
    Productnumber CT1149K1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 113,41

    EAN code 4005108307309
    Productnumber 530 0227 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 83,48

    EAN code 4005108599506
    Productnumber 530 0227 30
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 132,18

    EAN code 4250093480692
    Productnumber PK10121
    Brand HEPU
    Price incl. vat.
    € 184,26

    EAN code 4027816109808
    Productnumber 10980
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,10

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 0071719649
    FIAT 55210627
    FIAT 55225504
    FIAT 60625128
    FIAT 60656340
    FIAT 60672888
    FIAT 60674888
    FIAT 71719649
    ALFA ROMEO 55210627
    ALFA ROMEO 55225504
    ALFA ROMEO 60625128
    ALFA ROMEO 60656340
    ALFA ROMEO 60672888
    ALFA ROMEO 60674888
    ALFA ROMEO 71719649
    Usage numbers
    163RHPN240H
    DAY94674
    94674
    5900427337503
    8021787526400
    8021787527728
    NIS 94674

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5050063021233
    Productnumber ADG02123
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.80

    EAN code 5050100229011
    Productnumber TSP0155308
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $161.11

    In stock

    EAN code 5050694029240
    Productnumber YBX7115
    Brand YUASA
    Price incl. vat.
    $160.54

    EAN code 5907558511499
    Productnumber 47-0020
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.22

    EAN code 4011558088521
    Productnumber W 6025
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.26

    EAN code 4027816240372
    Productnumber 24037
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.14

    In stock

    EAN code 4011558719203
    Productnumber W 940/5
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.38

    EAN code 5902659734983
    Productnumber 85-0003
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $148.55

    EAN code 5705444000177
    Productnumber 343598
    Brand BUDWEG CALIPER
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.52

    EAN code 4048488019844
    Productnumber LM1048
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.25

    Timing Belt

    The Timing Belt (94674) ensures accurate valve timing for efficient engine operation. A Porza belt restores dependable timing performance and long-term engine protection.  



    FAQ

    A timing belt is a toothed belt that synchronizes the rotation of the crankshaft and camshaft(s). Its function is to ensure that engine valves open and close at the correct time during the combustion cycle.

    Key specifications include belt length, tooth profile, number of teeth, width, material, and compatibility with the engine. It must provide precise timing and withstand heat, tension, and wear.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include cracking, fraying, unusual noises, or engine performance issues. Preventive replacement is critical to avoid severe engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1