High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    267DE
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    V-ribbed Belt

    Product number: 6PK1183
    ART: 6PK1183 / EAN: 5414465352966

    GATES
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,05
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8021787527872
    Productnumber 6PK1185
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,20

    EAN code 4027816289319
    Productnumber 28931
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,39

    EAN code 4027816289326
    Productnumber 28932
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,60

    EAN code 4010858477103
    Productnumber 6PK1180
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,85

    EAN code 3165141069846
    Productnumber 1 987 947 946
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,57

    EAN code 4010858470982
    Productnumber 6PK1185
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,68

    EAN code 3165141183177
    Productnumber 1 987 947 818
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,43

    EAN code 3165143170366
    Productnumber 1 987 946 063
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,24

    EAN code 4040074316726
    Productnumber 050 006 1185
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,50

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    ALPINA ALPINA
    BMW BMW
    CADILLAC CADILLAC
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    HONDA HONDA
    INFINITI INFINITI
    LANCIA LANCIA
    LAND ROVER LAND ROVER
    MAZDA MAZDA
    MG MG
    MINI MINI
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    ROVER ROVER
    SEAT SEAT
    SKODA SKODA
    SUBARU SUBARU
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    VOLVO VOLVO
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 5750.GH , 5750GH
    CITROËN 5750.QT , 5750QT
    CITROËN 5750.VR , 5750VR
    CITROËN 5750GH
    CITROËN 5750QT
    CITROËN 5750VR
    SUZUKI 1752185E00
    PEUGEOT 5750.GG , 5750GG
    PEUGEOT 5750.QS , 5750QS
    PEUGEOT 5750.VR , 5750VR
    PEUGEOT 5750.XJ , 5750XJ
    PEUGEOT 5750GG
    PEUGEOT 5750QS
    PEUGEOT 5750VR
    PEUGEOT 5750XJ
    LANCIA 46820062
    LANCIA 55202377
    LANCIA 71745115
    FIAT 46820062
    FIAT 55185077
    FIAT 55202377
    FIAT 55202586
    FIAT 71745115
    FIAT 9642430680
    FIAT 9652746480
    VOLVO 31316095
    VOLVO 31430015
    MINI 11 28 8 478 753 , 11288478753
    FORD 1004484
    FORD 1539603
    FORD 96MF6C301AC
    FORD 9S518620CA
    ALFA ROMEO 55185077
    MAZDA 1E05-18-381 , 1E0518381
    MAZDA 96MF6C301AC
    MAZDA FEMJ-18-381 , FEMJ18381
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0099974092
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0099974092
    OPEL 55185077
    OPEL 63 40 615 , 6340615
    HYUNDAI 90916-02674 , 9091602674
    KIA 90916-02674 , 9091602674
    LAND ROVER GMB61185
    LAND ROVER PQS101030
    BMW 11 28 8 478 753 , 11288478753
    BMW 11 28 8 581 628 , 11288581628
    SEAT 032145933
    SEAT 032145933T
    SEAT 038903137AA
    SEAT 038903137L
    VW 032145933
    VW 032145933T
    VW 038903137AA
    VW 038903137L
    VW 06H903137J
    TOYOTA 9004831088
    TOYOTA 9091602674
    SKODA 038903137AA
    SKODA 038903137L
    ALPINE 11 28 8 581 628 , 11288581628
    AUDI 028260849A
    AUDI 028260849F
    CADILLAC 12578000
    CADILLAC 12578002
    GEELY 1073007900
    GEELY 8888480199
    HONDA 56992-P5T-G00 , 56992P5TG00
    HONDA 56992-P5T-G01 , 56992P5TG01
    LYNK & CO 8888480199
    MG PQS101030
    ROVER GMB61180
    ROVER GMB61185
    ROVER PQS101030
    VAUXHALL 55185077
    VAUXHALL 6340615
    CUMMINS 3101314
    VOLVO ASIA 31430015
    Usage numbers
    68380
    6PK1180
    6PK1181
    6PK1182
    6PK1185
    6PK1186
    8653-10232
    GAT6PK1183
    6PK1183
    5
    41447E+12
    865310232
    122
    122 - GATES MULTI-V RIEM

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5903766374536
    Productnumber 11-1217
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $424.40

    EAN code 4060426308773
    Productnumber AU-TC-15360
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.52

    EAN code 4047025290272
    Productnumber 3 397 011 802
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.40

    In stock

    EAN code 4047026151145
    Productnumber 1 987 435 097
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.40

    EAN code
    Productnumber 100 721
    Brand TOPRAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $1.49

    In stock

    EAN code 4011558297107
    Productnumber HU 13 125 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.56

    EAN code 4040074407349
    Productnumber 35-12 320 0003
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.38

    EAN code 8112000020338
    Productnumber R6541/RNT
    Brand FRECCIA
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.86

    EAN code 7316574467778
    Productnumber VKJP 3037
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $29.00

    EAN code 4047026319262
    Productnumber 1 987 435 125
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.13

    V-ribbed Belt

    The V-ribbed Belt (6PK1183) delivers power to essential engine accessories. A Porza belt restores smooth, reliable accessory drive performance.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1