High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    0463A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    V-ribbed Belt

    Product number: 6PK1700
    ART: 6PK1700 / EAN: 5414465353529

    GATES
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,62
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4014870606237
    Productnumber 529 0519 20
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 171,88

    EAN code 4027816289685
    Productnumber 28968
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,20

    EAN code 4027816289692
    Productnumber 28969
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,43

    EAN code 3165141195989
    Productnumber 1 987 947 989
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,07

    EAN code 4010858532659
    Productnumber 6PK1698
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,37

    EAN code 4010858481322
    Productnumber 6PK1705
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,45

    EAN code 4040074206133
    Productnumber 050 006 1705
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,71

    EAN code 4040074071748
    Productnumber 050 006 1698
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,61

    EAN code 5050063101621
    Productnumber AD06R1700
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,46

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALPINA ALPINA
    AUDI AUDI
    BMW BMW
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    CHRYSLER CHRYSLER
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FORD FORD
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    KIA KIA
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    SEAT SEAT
    SKODA SKODA
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 5750.F0 , 5750F0
    CITROËN 5750.J8 , 5750J8
    CITROËN 5750.RH , 5750RH
    CITROËN 5750.VY , 5750VY
    CITROËN 5750.ZH , 5750ZH
    CITROËN 5750F0
    CITROËN 5750J8
    CITROËN 5750RH
    CITROËN 5750VY
    CITROËN 5750ZH
    CITROËN 96155949
    CITROËN 96155951
    CITROËN 96211951
    PEUGEOT 5750.96 , 575096
    PEUGEOT 5750.F0 , 5750F0
    PEUGEOT 5750.J9 , 5750J9
    PEUGEOT 5750.RH , 5750RH
    PEUGEOT 5750.VY , 5750VY
    PEUGEOT 5750.ZH , 5750ZH
    PEUGEOT 575096
    PEUGEOT 5750F0
    PEUGEOT 5750J9
    PEUGEOT 5750RH
    PEUGEOT 5750ZH
    PEUGEOT 96155951
    FORD 1089877
    FORD XS6E6C301BB
    HYUNDAI 25212-37160 , 2521237160
    HYUNDAI 25212-37161 , 2521237161
    KIA 25212-37160 , 2521237160
    KIA 25212-37161 , 2521237161
    BMW 11 28 8 507 415 , 11288507415
    BMW 11 28 8 512 067 , 11288512067
    BMW 11 28 8 519 128 , 11288519128
    SEAT 03C 260 849 A , 03C260849A
    VW 030145933AC
    VW 030145933AQ
    VW 03C260849A
    TOYOTA 90916-02574 , 9091602574
    SKODA 03C260849A
    AUDI 03C 260 849 A , 03C260849A
    CHEVROLET 55565237
    CHEVROLET 55565238
    CHEVROLET 55565239
    CHEVROLET 55566741
    CHEVROLET 55566742
    CHRYSLER 4573234
    DODGE 4573 234 , 4573234
    FORD AUSTRALIA XS6E6C301BB
    LOTUS A131E6014H
    CUMMINS 3681239
    MACK 88GB450P670
    MACK 88GB453P670
    MACK 88GB459P670
    FORD ASIA & OCEANIA XS6E6C301BB
    Usage numbers
    68421
    6PK1697
    6PK1698
    6PK1699
    6PK1701
    6PK1702
    6PK1703
    8653-10368
    GAT6PK1700
    6PK1700
    5
    41447E+12
    DAY6PK1700
    865310368
    122
    122 - GATES MULTI-V RIEM
    40

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4005108601780
    Productnumber 712 1512 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    $33.98

    EAN code 7316575753641
    Productnumber VKBA 1444
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $53.27

    In stock

    EAN code 7316575754563
    Productnumber VKBA 1499
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $34.24

    EAN code 3165141180473
    Productnumber 1 987 947 623
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.51

    EAN code 8430320338675
    Productnumber D44073S
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    $28.91

    EAN code 4040074314982
    Productnumber 100 498 0028
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.08

    EAN code 4014870636784
    Productnumber 821 1164 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $40.68

    EAN code 4014870176259
    Productnumber 530 0693 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    $95.87

    EAN code 5400608205190
    Productnumber 6PK1175
    Brand GATES
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.66

    EAN code 3165141247879
    Productnumber 1 987 948 137
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.46

    V-ribbed Belt

    The V-ribbed Belt (6PK1700) delivers power to essential engine accessories. A Porza belt restores smooth, reliable accessory drive performance.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1