High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    88A04
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Wheel Bearing Kit

    Product number: 401137
    ART: 401137 / EAN: 4031185211376

    OPTIMAL
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 22,40
    Leverdatum: 15-10-2026

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4014870006440
    Productnumber 713 6676 00
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 51,51

    EAN code 3413520321260
    Productnumber R140.76
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,73

    EAN code 3413520325978
    Productnumber R168.54
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 66,48

    EAN code 3413520958978
    Productnumber R141.13
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,78

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6043300025
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6113300825
    MERCEDES-BENZ 9013301025
    MERCEDES-BENZ A6043300025
    MERCEDES-BENZ A6113300825
    MERCEDES-BENZ A9013301025
    VW 2D0498625
    CHRYSLER 05103579
    CHRYSLER 05103579AA
    CHRYSLER 5103579
    CHRYSLER 5103579AA
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4014870420819
    Productnumber 825 0275 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.74

    EAN code 4057635099752
    Productnumber CR 1770 000P
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $234.34

    EAN code 4047026820447
    Productnumber 0 281 006 690
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $138.92

    EAN code 5700750121592
    Productnumber 755001
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.64

    EAN code 4027816271635
    Productnumber 27163
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.26

    In stock

    EAN code 4040074055632
    Productnumber 100 610 0027/HD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.29

    EAN code 4013872938308
    Productnumber 3000 951 491
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $109.92

    EAN code 4047437454019
    Productnumber 38041 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.92

    Wheel Bearing Kit

     The Wheel Bearing Kit (401137) supports smooth and safe wheel rotation under all driving loads. Replacing it with a Porza-quality bearing restores quiet operation, precise handling, and long-term reliability.  



    FAQ

    A wheel bearing kit is a complete set of components required to replace a wheel bearing. It typically includes the bearing itself along with related parts such as seals, snap rings, nuts, and sometimes mounting hardware, ensuring proper installation and sealing.

    Key specifications include bearing dimensions (inner and outer diameter, width), bearing type, included components, and compatibility with the vehicle. The components must withstand high loads, rotational forces, and environmental conditions.

    A wheel bearing kit should be used when replacing a worn or damaged bearing. Common symptoms include noise, vibration, wheel play, or ABS warnings. Using a complete kit ensures all related components are renewed for reliable operation.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility and fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1